Privacy Policy - Vejthani Hospital | JCI Accredited International Hospital in Bangkok, Thailand.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy PolicyYour Privacy 
This policy is enforced for the personal information of individuals who are associated with the Hospital at present and may be in the future. The personal data is processed by the Hospital, personnel, contract employees, a business unit or other form of agency operated by the Hospital, as well as other parties or third parties who process personal data on behalf of or in the name of the Hospital, (“Personal data processors”) under products and services such as websites, applications, documents or other forms of services that are supervised by the Hospital (known as “Services”). Read more
Consent Form – Medical Advice and Treatment PlanVejthani Hospital will protect the personal data of service users in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E.2562 (2019) for your benefits, rights and privacy. The hospital would like to inform you of the personal data protection notice dated 1 June 2022. Read more
Personal Data Protection Policy For CCTV CameraDeclaration of Personal Data Protection for recording CCTV footage within the perimeter of the medical facility. Vejthani Hospital ("Hospital") will protect personal information of service recipients ("you") in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) under our selective measures for your benefits, rights and privacy. Vejthani Hospital would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Notice. Read more  
Cookie PolicyWhile visiting vejthani.com, your standard internet log information and details of your behavior pattern will be collected in the form of cookies. This cookie policy explains the meaning of cookies, what are cookies, how do cookies work, the use of the cookies, and how to delete cookies in order to keep your privacy. By using vejthani.com, you agree to the use of cookies as set out in this cookie policy. Read more  
Call us at
(+66)8-522 38888
Please select your language